Lip Balm

$21.00

Conditioning and nourishing your lips with a universal nude shade.

Wear it solo or pair it with one of the gorgeous T.U.K multi-cream colours to create a lipstick shade that suits your mood. With the antioxidant benefits of Vitamin E and the nourishing benefits of shea butter, the T.U.K Lip Balm is complete with nutrients that hydrate and reduce water loss. Go with glam or touch-up after lunch, this Lip Balm is here for you wherever and whenever you need it.

CHOOSE YOUR ORDER METHOD

– Vegan and Cruelty Free

– Medium-Full coverage

– Long lasting– Nourishing

– Natural finish

– Suited to all skin types

– Formulated in Australia

Hydrate your lips with our nude Lip Balm using fingers tips for a sheer finish

Or can be used over the top of Mulit-Cream on the lips to add gloss & shine.

Polybutene is used as a binding, glossing and thickening agent. It is a clear synthetic liquid polymer.

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene uses its moisturising properties to act as a skin-conditioning agent as well as binder and film former. It is a synthetic liquid and used as an alternative to mineral oils.

Bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2 enhances product texture and has moisturising properties.  It is a smooth, vegetable-derived lanolin alternative. It is produced using adipic acid, caprylic acid, capric acid and stearic acid.

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant and has anti-inflammatory and moisturising benefits.

Microcrystalline wax adds texture, improves consistency and prevents the skin from sweating. It is a high-melt temperature paraffin and provides flexibility and elasticity.

Candelilla Wax is often used as a thickener and modifier. It is a versatile plant-based wax and is sourced from the candelilla shrub.

Cera Alba (beeswax) helps create a thick layer on your skin allowing your skin to retain its natural moisture. It is a natural wax obtained from the honeycomb of bees.

PEG 40 hydrogenated castor oil is used in products that disperse water to offer moisturising benefits. It is derived from castor oil.  

Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter naturally moisturises and nourishes the skin. It is an ivory-coloured fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree.

Phenoxyethanol (PE) aids in preserving cosmetic products and preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria. It is a preservative found naturally occurring in green tea and chicory and is a nature identical chemical, safer than parabens.

Carnauba wax prevents cosmetic products from feeling sticky and leaves it with a dry effect. It is a natural wax derived from the tropical palm tree copernicia cerifera. 

Disteardimonium Hectorite provides a smooth, silky feel and is used to thicken products. It is a type of organic clay used in cosmetics to enhance texture. 

Polyglyceryl-2 dipolyhydroxystearate is a key ingredient that helps hold products together. It is a vegetable-derived ingredient, manufactured from plants and usually mixed with water or oil.

DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, or Vitamin E Acetate, helps to prevent aging by protecting cell membranes from damage using oxygen free radicals. It is the stable form of Vitamin E.

Formulated in Australia

Formulated in Australia

No Paraffin or Parabens

No Paraffin or Parabens

No Paraffin or Parabens

Cruelty Free

No Sulfates or Silicones

No Sulfates or Silicones

Main Ingredients

penetrates the skin and has the ability to help skin repair itself, leaving the skin incredibly soft. It is a vegetable ingredient obtained from coconut.

wax adds texture, improves consistency and prevents the skin from sweating. It is a high-melt temperature paraffin and provides flexibility and elasticity.

binds and stabilises products and enhances product texture. It is a wax derived from a mixture of various oils.

enhances skin tone and thickens cosmetic products. It is a synthetic mineral material.

brings shimmer and shine. It has a natural luster and can be milled into a fine powder. It is a naturally produced product.

aids in preserving cosmetic products and preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria. It is a preservative found naturally in green tea and chicory and is a nature identical chemical, safer than parabens.

forms a coating that helps to disperse pigments. It is a synthetic ingredient used as a surface treatment.

provides a smooth, silky feel and is used to thicken products. It is a type of organic clay used in cosmetics to enhance texture.

works as a buffering agent, corrosion inhibitor and pH adjuster. It provides anti-caking support to cosmetic products.

benefits the appearance of skin and is used for its skin-conditioning and antimicrobial properties. It is derived from vegetable glycerin and is a far safer alternative to parabens.

help to tint cosmetic products and protect the skin. They are compounds composed of iron and oxygen and are non-toxic, non-allergenic and extremely safe to use.

is used as a UV filter, blemish hider or skin-brightener and is a naturally-occurring mineral found in the earth’s crust.